Training courses that meet the most modern standards are organized at the Institute of the Ministry of Emergency Situations (video)
The following training courses are organized by the State Agency for Safe Working in Industry and Mountain-Mine Control of the Ministry of Emergency Situations and Azerbaijani State Technical Scientific-Research Institute for Labor Protection and Safety engineering on various professional directions, as well as labor protection, technical safety norms and rules:
By profession;
• welder;
• boiler room operator;
• operators of different types of cranes;
• looper;
• whistleblower;
• gas station operator;
• elevator guide;
• driller;
• crusher operator;
• forklift operator occupations.
On labor protection, technical safety norms and rules;
• technical safety during work at height;
• safe operation of lifting cranes;
• safe operation of pressure vessels;
• technical safety in transportation of dangerous goods by vehicles;
• technical safety in the transportation of dangerous goods by means of railway transport;
• access to confined area;
• rescue from height;
• confined area rescue;
Those who successfully complete the courses are presented with a certificate accepted by public and private, as well as foreign companies.
People who want to participate in training courses can get additional information by calling the short number *1120 from all telephone operators.
It should be noted that the Institute has been awarded international certificates such as the prestigious ISO 9001 Quality management system, ISO 14001 Environmental protection management system and ISO 45001 Health protection, occupational safety management system and AZS ISO 17020:2021 certificate.