Information of MES’s Press-service (video, photo)
On the morning of September 29, 2022, the "112" hotline of the Ministry of Emergency Situations received information about the occurrence of a traffic accident and the need for rescue assistance in the territory of Sangachal settlement, Garadagh district of Baku city.
Based on the information, the Garadagh district rescue team of the MES Special Risky Rescue Service was immediately involved in the scene.
While assessing the operational conditions at the scene, it was determined that as a result of a collision between a "KamAZ" model truck and "MAN" model truck, the passenger of the "KamAZ" model truck, Kadirov Zaur Shamsaddin (born in 1975) was trapped in the vehicle.
The rescuers removed Z. Kadirov from the deformed vehicle using special rescue equipment and handed him over to the emergency medical team.
The relevant agencies are investigating the incident.