MES continues to provide psychological assistance to citizens who suffered physical and moral trauma due to the war and Armenian terrorism
As reported earlier, more than 20 professional psychologists who came from Turkiye at the invitation of the Ministry of Emergency Situations have started psychological assistance since September 5 jointly with the MES specialists with the view of effective organizing the psychological rehabilitation of War participants, veterans, including members of martyrs' families, who have psychological problems related to the Patriotic War and people, physically and morally affected by the Armenian terrorism.
Thus, 511 sessions of psychological assistance were provided to 345 citizens, including 33 children over the past few days.
It should be noted that citizens can register for free psychological assistance in the cities of Baku, Ganja, Sumgayit, Gabala, Barda and Lankaran through the "112" hotline of the Ministry.