Raid on safe operation of small vessels is held (video, photo)
Employees of the State Service for Control over Small Capacity Vessels and Rescue in Water Basins of the Ministry of Emergency Situations conducted a raid to determine the observance of safety rules by users of small capacity vessels.
During the raid in the Caspian Sea area of ​​Gobustan and Alat settlements of Garadagh district of Baku, 12 hanging motor boats were detained and their technical and registration documents, driving licenses, supplies and rescue equipment were checked.
A protocol was drawn up against 3 ship users who violated the relevant provisions of the rules of safe operation of small capacity vessels.
At the same time, ship users were briefed on the importance of state registration and technical inspection of small vessels in accordance with the law, as well as the issuance of driving licenses by ship drivers.