The State Material Reserves Agency of the Ministry of Emergency Situations announces the supply of high quality wheat produced in the country for the State Grain Fund in 2020
The State Material Reserves Agency of the Ministry of Emergency Situations of the Republic of Azerbaijan will accept grain through Sangachal Grain Elevator, Ganja Cereal Elevator, Absheron Taxil LLC, Karat Holding LLC, Karmen LLC, Ganja-Deyirman LLC, Baku-Tahil named after N. Guliyev OLC, Mugan OLC, Aveta LLC, Karat Holding: Shaki city division, Pak-Nur LLC, Khirman LLC, SAF Express Agro LLC, Azeri-Arapoglu" US, T.Ltd UN, Yellow spike company, Davach-Dayirman LLC, Aghstafa Agro-industrial Complex companies from June 29 to September 1 of the current year from the local wheat producers on the ground of the proposals of the Ministry of Economy  at the price of 380 AZN for one ton (prices may vary according to the conjuncture of the grain market). The grain have to meet the following quality criteria for grain supplied to the State Grain Fund defined by the Appendix I to the "Rules of Storage and Use of State Grain Fund", approved by Decision # 105 of July 7, 2009 of the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Azerbaijan:
I. Pattern of Honey (grams per one liter chondrometer):