Information of MES’s press-service
As it was informed the special quarantine regime were tightened from 12:00 PM, June 21, 2020 to 06:00 AM, July 5, 2020 in several cities and districts according to the decision made by the Task Force under the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Azerbaijan in order to reduce the rate of the COVID-19 infection and minimize its possible implications.
The relevant forces of the Ministry of Emergency Situations together with the Ministry of Internal Affairs will carry out patrol service on the seaside line of the Caspian Sea in Baku and Sumgayit cities and Absheron district both on the ground and in the sea, as well as Lankaran, Maslli and Jalilabad districts for provision of the citizens to follow the rules.
We call all the citizens to follow all the decisions and recommendations of the Cabinet of the Ministers in the frame of the fight with the coronavirus disease.