Press release of the Ministry of Emergency Situations Press Service
Some kind of tension around the issues raised by entrepreneurs is reported in some media last days to have been being experienced with certain criticism addressed towards the Ministry’s officials. In this regard, Minister of Emergency Situations Kamaladdin Heydarov attended the meeting with entrepreneurs of the construction sector held on February 16, 2016 at the Ministry’s State Agency for Construction Safety Control. During the meeting there were no tensions or any critical addresses. Held with mutual discussion on a question-and-answer format the meeting had a smooth course.
Once again we want to call the media to be careful in this regard in order not to gain an audience misled, defamatory and not to disclose the information to any question arising without communicating with the Ministry's Press Service.