Delegation of the Ministry of Emergency Situations headed by Minister Colonel-General Kamaladdin Heydarov paid a visit to the United Arab Emirates
At the request of Crown Prince of Abu Dhabi and Deputy Supreme Commander of the Armed Forces of the United Arab Emirates (UAE) Mohammed bin Zayed bin Sultan Al Nahyan, the delegation led by Minister of Emergency Situations, Colonel General Kamaladdin Heydarov paid a working visit to the UAE on February 21-22 to attend the international defense exhibition IDEX-2015 hosted in Abu Dhabi.
Numerous technologies and equipment made by different companies for emergency management were reviewed, meetings with a number of senior officials held in order to build and develop relations with relevant authorities of the countries represented at the exhibition, issues of mutual interest discussed.