Minister of Emergency Situations of the Republic of Azerbaijan Kamaladdin Heydarov met citizens in Shamakhy city
On 26 December 2014, in Shamakhy city, Mr. Kamaladdin Heydarov, Minister of Emergency Situations of the Republic of Azerbaijan met with the residents of Shamakhy, Gabala, Ismailly, Aghsu and Gobustan districts, as well as internally displaced persons temporarily settled there.
Most of the appeals received from 23 citizens met with the Minister were resolved on the place, regarding number of issues heads of relevant bodies were tasked to take necessary measures in accordance with the legislation. In addition, 68 citizens applied for employment, 152 citizens applied with other issues were accepted by the deputies of the Minister and the chiefs of relevant head departments and bodies.
MES State Fire Control Service took appropriate measures regarding fire that occurred at school in Khatai district (video)