Opening the meeting, the chief of the Academy, Major-General Baba Salayev, congratulated the parents of the cadets and thanked them for the decision to send their children to study at the MES Academy. 24 September 2021 15:10
As reported, necessary measures were taken by the forces of the Ministry of Emergency Situations, including the State Fire Protection Service, Civil defense troops, Special Risky Rescue Service, Aviation Unit and the relevant forces of the North-west Regional Center to eliminate the consequences of short-term floods... 24 September 2021 12:34
The Ministry of Emergency Situations of the Republic of Azerbaijan continues to fulfill its responsibilities, including the protection of the population and territories from natural and man-made emergencies. 24 September 2021 10:22
The combustible constructions of an apartment with a total area of 50 square meters on the 5th floor of a five-story residential building burnt in an area of 16 square meters in Sumgayit...
The combustible constructions and roof of a one-story house with a total area of 70 square meters burnt in an area of 20 square meters in Sabunchu district of Baku city.
According to the information received by the "112" hotline of the Ministry of Emergency Situations, one person remained helpless behind the closed door in the apartment in Nasimi district of Baku city.