Implementation of President’s Decree on “Simplification of the permission for the exploitation of some apartment buildings” is continued
Necessary arrangements in order for implementation of President’s February 19, 2019 Decree number 529 on “Simplification of the permission for the exploitation of some apartment buildings”, that is signed by President as the next humanist step, are continued by the Ministry of Emergency Situations and other corresponding state bodies.
As the result of the arrangements affirmative reviews were issued for 116 apartment buildings (complexes), having 317 entrances and 19 551 apartments of 1 928 897 square meters lot overall. The documents concerning to these buildings, 114 of which are situated in Baku, one in Absheron and one in Ganja, were assembled, and reviews on their readiness for exploitation were drawn up and presented to the State Urban Planning and Architecture Committee and Executive Powers of Ganja city and Absheron district respectively.
In order to complete the works for resolving of the defects in the buildings, detected in the course of examinations, in time set by the Decree and hold exchange of views in order to resolve the problems efficiently the next advisory meetings were held with the head persons of the corresponding state bodies on July 1, 5 and 12 at the administrative building of the State Agency for Control over Construction Safety of MES. During the meetings representatives of 110 buildings were received, the current condition of each building was examined and the measures taken for elimination of defects and the opportunities of assistance by other services were viewed. The meetings in the given format were appreciated and continuation of the events of this kind was decided.
Implementation of the works set up by the Decree is continued and the doings are under President’s.
Information of the Press Service of MES (Updated)
The fire in the construction materials market near the Baksol road in Narimanov district of Baku was extinquished by the appropriate forces of MES. 34 technical equipment and 141 personnel of State Fire Protection Service......
Information of the Press Service of MES (Updated-Video)