Implementation of President’s Decree on “Simplification of the permission for the exploitation of some apartment buildings” is continued
Arrangements according the implementation of President’s February 19, 2019 Decree number 529 on “Simplification of the permission for the exploitation of some apartment buildings” is continued. Ministry of Emergency Situations and other related state bodies take all the measures for the timely implementation of the decree, which is the next humanist step making tens of thousands people happy, in time.
Immediately after the Decree was signed, special staff was established in the administrative building of State Agency for Control over Construction Safety of the Ministry of Emergency Situations with the aim of presentation of required documents for the preparation of the buildings for exploitation and provision of responsiveness and transparency in receiving inhabitants and clients of the apartment buildings. Mandatory representatives of “Azersu” JSC, “Azerishiq” JSC, “Azergas” PU of SOCAR, State Fire Safety Control Service, State Agency for Control over Construction Safety and State Agency for Safe Working in Industry and Mountain-Mine Control of MES participate in the activity of the staff. The staff continues its activity.
As regulated by the Decree, at the first stage within two months the examination of the buildings, actually exploited, but not having permitted for exploitation by the corresponding state bodies was completed in time. In the end of the examination and operative measures the documents of 39 buildings (complexes), having 103 entrance and 7476 apartments, were assembled, reference about the readiness of the buildings for exploitation was drawn up and presented to the State Town-Building and Architecture Committee and Executive Power of Absheron region accordingly.
In addition, representatives of more than 290 apartment buildings (complexes) were received in the staff and given proper explanations.
On April 30, 2019 a meeting was held in the administrative building of the Ministry of Emergency Situations with clients of the apartment buildings, heads of Cooperative Apartment Buildings (CAB) and a group of the inhabitants of the buildings in order to complete the works in the buildings having defects in time set by the Decree and have opinion exchange for operative settlement of the issues. The heads of related bodies participated in the meeting. Information about the revealed defects, their elimination ways and general progress of the works was provided. It was notified that according to the Decree, in the next stage that ends on September 19, all the defects have to be eliminated and applications for the adoption for exploitation have to be resubmitted. Related state bodies will provide all kind of support. Opinions of the clients, CAB’s heads and inhabitants of the buildings that are not responding the demands for getting permission for exploitation and proposals for the settlement of the problems were heard, issues on the implementation of the decree were discussed and comprehensive debate on the settlement of the problems was held in the meeting.
Implementation of the works set up by the Decree is continued and the doings are under President’s control.