The State Material Reserves Agency of the Ministry of Emergency Situations of the Republic of Azerbaijan announces the supply of high quality wheat produced in the country for the State Grain Fund in 2018
The State Material Reserves Agency of the Ministry of Emergency Situations of the Republic of Azerbaijan will accept grain through Sangachal Grain Elevator, Ganja Cereal Elevator, Absheron Taxil LLC, Davachi-Deyirman LLC, Karat Holding LLC, Karmen LLC, "Ganja-Deyirman" LLC, "Baku-Tahil" named after N. Guliyev OLC, "Aveta" LLC, "Neon" company, "EL-Babaturk" LLC, "Pak-Nur" company, "Khirman" LLC, "Rashad" Company, "Sema" FF Company, "Europe" company, "Yellow Spike" company, "Azeri-Arapoglu" US, T.Ltd JV and "Svinks" LLC companies from June 7 to September 1 of the current year from the local wheat producers at the price of 300 AZN for one ton. The grain have to meet  the following quality criteria for grain supplied to the State Grain Fund defined by the Appendix I to the "Rules of Storage and Use of State Grain Fund", approved by Decision # 105 of July 7, 2009 of the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Azerbaijan. Prices may vary according to the conjuncture of the grain market:
I. Pattern of Honey (grams per liter liter):
• wheat - not less than 750 g / l
II. Weeds (garbage) mixture (percentage):
• for wheat - not more than 2%
III. Mixture (percent):
• for wheat - not more than 5 percent
IV. Moisture (in percent) - for all plants: