Awareness-raising events being continued
Awareness-raising events were held at Aghdam region Emergency Aid Station, Horadiz city Central Post office of Fuzuli region, Jabrayil Water pump station №8 of Bilasuvar region, Uchoghlan village areal hospital of Aghdam region, bazaar located in Boyuk Bahmanli village of Fuzuli region, “Beylagan-Bazar” OJSC of Beylagan city by Karabakh regional State Fire Control Department of MES State Fire Control Service, at Jalilabad city Postal Nerwork, fuel filling station located in Arkivan settlement of Masalli region by South regional State Fire Control Department, at Gakh city Central Hospital by North-West regional State Fire Control Department on March 4, 2020.
Speeches were made on the topics “Carbon monoxide hazard”, “Fire safety in household”, “When to call “112” hotline”, “Rules of using fire extinguishers”, as well as detailed information given about fire safety rules of the facilities during the events. It was noted that the area must be kept clean, provided with primary fire extinguishers according to normative documents, evacuation plans must be prepared in case of fire. Rules of using primary fire extinguishers were demonstrated at the events.
Leaflets and booklets on the themes “To the notice of citizens”, “Rules of behavior in case of fire” were distributed among the participants at the events.