Awareness-raising event on “exploitation of small-capacity vessels” is held
The State Service on Control over Small Capacity Vessels and Rescue in Water Basins of the Ministry Emergency Situations held awareness-raising event for the small capacity vessel users on February 21, 2020 together with the Mughan Regional Centre of the MES.
The users of small-capacity vessels attended the event held on “Safe exploitation of small capacity vessels” in Mirqubanli village of Neftchala district. The attendees of the event on the theme of were provided with comprehensive information on minimum requirement norms of equipment of vessels of such kind and safe exploitation rules of them. Asa well official registration, technical control of the vessels of this kind according to the legislation and importance of driving license for driving vessels were in the focus. The drivers of the small-capacity vessels were also informed on navigation devices, rescue means and the rules of using them.
Informing brochures on provision equipment of small-capacity vessels and safe exploitation rules of them were distributed at the end of the event.