The Ministry of Emergency Situations of the Republic of Azerbaijan continues to establish its relevant structures in our territories liberated from occupation. As the next step in this direction, the respective sections of the Karabakh Regional State Fire Control Department of the State Fire Control Service... 23 November 2020 11:49
Given the recent increase in new cases of coronavirus (COVID-19) in our country and the favorable weather conditions for the spread of infectious and respiratory diseases, the Ministry of Emergency Situations calls on the population to comply with the requirements of the special quarantine regime applied... 23 November 2020 10:58
On November 20, 2020, 27 trucks sent by the Ministry of Emergency Situations of the Russian Federation to Nagorno Karabakh region of Azerbaijan were met at the "Samur" border checkpoint and provided with escort along the way by the Ministry of Emergency Situations of the Republic... 22 November 2020 20:34