Reception days

Bodies' reception days

Back
Reception days in the Bodies of the MES

State Fire Protection Service

Name, surname Position Date
Asadov Fuzuli Head Tuesdays (16:00-19:00)
Khudiyev Rza Deputy Head Wednesdays (17:00-19:00)
Karimov Rasim Deputy Head Fridays (17:00-19:00)

 

State Fire Control Service

Name, surname Position Date
Aliyev Israyil
Head Fridays
Kazymov Aqshin
Deputy Head Fridays
Aliyеv Аrzu Deputy Head Every day

 

State Agency for Control over Construction Safety

Name, surname Position Date
Jabrayil Khanlarov Head Every friday of the last week of each month (10:00 – 12:00)
Fakhraddin Sadiqov Deputy Head Every friday of the 2nd week of each month (16:00 – 18:00)
Elkhan Asadov Deputy Head Every friday of the first week of each month (14:00 – 16:00)

 

State Agency for Safe Working in Industry and Mountain-Mine Control


Name, surname Position Date
Qurbanov Safar Head Fridays (17:00-18:00)
Mashadiyev Ismayil Deputy Head Mondays (17:00-18:00)
Aliyev Tofiq Deputy Head Mondays (17:00-18:00)

 

State Agency for Regulation of Nuclear and Radiological Activity

Name, surname Position Date
Vuqar Huseynov Acting Head of the Agency Mondays & Fridays (11:00-17:00)
Vaqif Aliyev Deputy Head Mondays & Fridays (11:00-17:00)
 

State Directorate for Small Capacity Vessels

Name, surname Position Date
Malik Mammadov Head

Mondays (15.00-18.00)
Wednesdays (10.00-13.00)
Fridays (15.00-18.00)


 

State Water Rescue Service

Name, surname Position Date
Eldar Fərhadovich Quliyev Head Mondays & Tuesdays(15:00-18:00)
Bakhtiyar Hasanov Deputy Head Wednesdays (15:00-18:00)
Elkhan Jabiyev Deputy Head Fridays

Special Risky Rescue Service

Name, surname Position Date
Qulamov Jahangir Head  
Hasanov Maharram First Deputy Head  
Baghyrov Kamil
Deputy Head Fridays (15:00-17:00)
Rahimov Arzu Deputy Head  

 

Caspian Basin Accident-Rescue Service


Name, surname Position Date
Piri Quluzadah Head Mondays (16:00 - 18:00)
Balaagha Balayev
Deputy Head Weekdays (10:00-15:00)
Najaf Najafov Chief Engineer Weekdays (10:00-15:00)
Fakhraddin Bunyatov Deputy Head Weekdays (10:00-15:00)

 

Crisis Management Center

Name, surname Position Date
Adil Abdullayev Head Every friday of the 1st & 4th weeks of each month (10:00-12:00)
Rustəm Safaraliyev Deputy Head Mondays & thursdays (10:00 - 12:00)
Kamal Qurbanov First Deputy Head Wednesdays

 

Medical Service

Name, surname Position Date
Ilham Allahverdiyev Head Fridays (10:00-12:00)
Rafiq Mirishli Deputy Head Thuesdays & fridays (10:00-12:00)
Kamal Aliyev Deputy Head